NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
8,400 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2017

64 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Newer manufactured home on great lot. central heating and cooling. would be a good full time home or a vacation home. priced to sell

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sidney Bryan

Sea Properties Ltd Listed on: 08/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

CINDY TORRES

Plaza Realty License #8410I

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $599

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Manufactured Home With Land

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$599

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: East on 3rd st. then left on Birch and house is on the right
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1928

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 599.25

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2017 08/16/17 For Sale $57,500 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $718 $24,183 $4,728 $19,455
2024 $712 $23,478 $4,590 $18,888
2023 $712 $21,485 $4,200 $17,285
2022 $536 $22,130 $4,326 $17,804
2021 $563 $21,485 $4,200 $17,285
2020 $561 $21,485 $4,200 $17,285
2019 $555 $21,485 $4,200 $17,285
2018 $545 $21,485 $4,200 $17,285
2017 $656 $26,138 $4,200 $21,938
2016 $599 $26,138 $4,200 $21,938
2015 -- $26,138 $4,200 $21,938
2014 -- $26,138 $4,200 $21,938
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20174246

New Mexico MLS

APN: 3022078023336

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.