313 N Broadway St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 N Broadway St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $165,667, approximately $160 per square foot. 313 N Broadway St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Wilkerson David N
Bought by
Concordia Bank & Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Marler Robert A and Durr Marler Arlene
Bought by
Lindsey James D and Lindsey Claudia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Tarleton Dorothy H
Bought by
Raintree Ventures Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concordia Bank & Trust Company | $53,303 | -- | |
| Lindsey James D | -- | -- | |
| Raintree Ventures Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $2,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $356 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $1,218 | $416 | $802 |
| 2022 | $288 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 |