Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Ugland
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 259-2608
72 Total Sales
Enjoy beautiful outdoor living in your private backyard garden oasis, or enjoy the city park and playground across the street. This well-maintained bungalow-style home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen and main floor laundry with many updates including newer windows, furnace and some flooring. Watch the world go by on the enclosed front porch. Small town living, a quick 23 miles from Rochester.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $154,651 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $116,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,010 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $7,800 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $10,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $154,650 | -6.3% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $120,000 | $19,100 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $108,400 | $19,100 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $108,400 | $19,100 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $100,100 | $19,100 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $88,800 | $14,200 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $88,800 | $14,200 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $898 | $79,100 | $14,200 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $744 | $79,100 | $14,200 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $69,600 | $14,200 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $742 | $68,000 | $14,200 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $804 | $42,700 | $8,516 | $34,184 |
| 2014 | $804 | $42,200 | $8,512 | $33,688 |
| 2013 | $804 | $46,100 | $8,557 | $37,543 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Craig Ugland
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 259-2608
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Krystal Jorgenson
RE/MAX
(507) 250-4800
85 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6785985
APN: 36.0458.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.