313 N Wesley St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 N Wesley St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $60,290. 313 N Wesley St is a home with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Cook Marie
Bought by
Marie Cook Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Cook Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,341 | $15,981 | $2,773 | $13,208 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $14,478 | $2,512 | $11,966 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $13,782 | $2,391 | $11,391 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $12,639 | $2,193 | $10,446 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $12,566 | $2,180 | $10,386 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $12,519 | $2,172 | $10,347 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $12,756 | $2,213 | $10,543 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $12,368 | $2,146 | $10,222 |
| 2016 | $977 | $11,675 | $2,026 | $9,649 |
| 2015 | $974 | $11,622 | $2,017 | $9,605 |
| 2014 | $993 | $11,998 | $2,082 | $9,916 |
| 2013 | $1,017 | $12,672 | $2,199 | $10,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map