313 Nell St Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $230,320
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Nell St, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $216,580, approximately $114 per square foot. 313 Nell St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Marvin Angel T
Bought by
Kirkland Brian J and Kirkland Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,544
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Barney William Trotter and Trotter Barney
Bought by
Marvin Angel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,544
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Brian J | $120,000 | -- | |
| Marvin Angel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkland Brian J | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,284 | $5,109 | $800 | $4,309 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $5,109 | $800 | $4,309 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $5,109 | $800 | $4,309 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $5,109 | $800 | $4,309 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2017 | $977 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2016 | $857 | $4,799 | $480 | $4,319 |
| 2014 | $450 | $5,041 | $700 | $4,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,040 | $700 | $4,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map