508 Etheridge St Batesburg, SC 29006
Estimated Value: $139,988 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Etheridge St, Batesburg, SC 29006 and is currently estimated at $149,247, approximately $142 per square foot. 508 Etheridge St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Boulware Conyers Virginia Jeanette
Bought by
Conyers Henry C and Conyers Crystal Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conyers Henry C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conyers Henry C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,215 | $2,621 | $800 | $1,821 |
| 2023 | $16 | $2,621 | $800 | $1,821 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,621 | $800 | $1,821 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,621 | $800 | $1,821 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,423 | $480 | $1,943 |