313 Ninos Dr Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated payment $4,224/month
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Corner Lot
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
GORGEOUS MOVE IN READY! Ideally situated on a prime corner lot, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2020 is located in the desirable Pasadera Homes community! This popular Cielo Plan 4B offers a spacious, open floor plan with high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout and amazing foothill views from the second story south facing windows. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Downstairs features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, quartz countertops, and an upgraded side door leading to a spacious concrete patio that wraps around the backyard--perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater, soft-water loop, wrought-iron banister, and energy-efficient LG stainless steel appliances. The primary suite boasts a huge walk-in closet, dual sinks, an oversized soaking tub, and a separate shower. The guest bathroom also features dual sinks with quartz countertops. The low-maintenance, drought-tolerant front yard includes an extended concrete pad for added functionality. Located near newer community school, a few miles from Guadalupe Beach and NO HOA! A wonderful opportunity to own a modern, energy-efficient home in a great location! Development qualifies for USDA financing. Call your favorite REALTOR to view this amazing home and make it YOUR Home Sweet Home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 2020
Lot Details
- 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Clay Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,871 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $480,538 | $164,045 | $316,493 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $461,880 | $157,676 | $304,204 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $452,825 | $154,585 | $298,240 |
| 2021 | $5,229 | $443,947 | $151,554 | $292,393 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $242,480 | $18,579 | $223,901 |
| 2019 | $529 | $17,606 | $17,606 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -0.7% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $705,000 | 0.0% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Sale | $705,000 | -1.4% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Off Market | $715,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $382 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $439,500 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $433,453 | FHA | |
| Closed | $431,436 | FHA |
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 26000263
APN: 113-490-043
- 4429 Ladera Dr
- 4374 La Joya Dr
- 4450 Jalama Dr
- 4389 Hacienda Dr
- 4377 Manzanita St
- 211 Las Flores Dr
- 4490 3rd St
- 227 Campodonico Ave
- 4720 5th St
- 0 Peralta St
- 910 Guadalupe St
- 1520 California 1
- 1335 Silvia Ln
- 981 Trail View Place
- 1535 Eucalyptus Rd
- 1155 Aj Ln
- 1564 Eucalyptus Rd
- 1066 Trail View Place
- 1685 Scenic View Way
- 1662 Eucalyptus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.