NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Old Worley Rd Beaver, WV 25813

Estimated Value: $158,183 - $181,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2018

Last sale price $116,250 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $966 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Wonderful Townhouse with no HOA dues, great location less than 5 minutes to Interstate. Large rooms, walk-in closets, stainless appliances, pantry, plenty of storage, large deck, storage room off deck, beautiful views!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Jo Moore

WV REALTY PROS, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3042560900 Listed on: 09/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristy Coalson

WV REALTY PROS, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connection, First Level
  • LotFeatures: Less than 1 acre, Landscaped
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From I-64 get off at the Beaver exit, turn right onto Orchard Hill Rd., go right on Old Worley Rd., townhouse on your left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Features: Drywall, Tile Baths, Textured Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1620
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • WindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Modern Dining/Kitchen
  • Room Living Room Area: 246.7639

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.12
  • Topography: Level
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fee Includes:Electricity: Beaver

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Shady Spring
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shady Spring

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Nicolls Mark A and Nicolls April N
Bought by
Riles Brenda
Current Estimated Value
$169,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Blankenship Gary B and Blankenship Jennifer L
Bought by
Ferguson April N and Nicolls Mark A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Daryl R Williams Builder-Developer Inc
Bought by
Blankenship Gary B and Blankenship Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,216
Interest Rate
6.67%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riles Brenda $120,000 --
Ferguson April N -- --
Blankenship Gary B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blankenship Gary B $99,216
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Sold $116,250 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2018 09/19/18 For Sale $116,250 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $740 $61,260 $6,960 $54,300
2024 $728 $60,600 $6,960 $53,640
2023 $757 $63,000 $6,960 $56,040
2022 $802 $66,780 $6,960 $59,820
2021 $786 $65,400 $6,960 $58,440
2020 $790 $65,400 $6,960 $58,440
2019 $790 $65,400 $6,960 $58,440
2018 $790 $65,400 $6,960 $58,440
2017 $835 $69,060 $6,960 $62,100
2016 $848 $69,060 $6,960 $62,100
2015 $812 $66,120 $6,540 $59,580
2014 $858 $69,900 $5,700 $64,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Beckley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 74499

APN: 08-8A-00600000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.