313 Pine St Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $296,483 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
966
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Pine St, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently estimated at $317,871, approximately $329 per square foot. 313 Pine St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Cannon Falls Elementary School, Cannon Falls High School and Middle School, and St. Paul's Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Commissioner Of Revenue
Bought by
Lundin David Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Burr Adam D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction
Bought by
Robin Anderson Nick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Lyle C and Wilson Phyllis K
Bought by
Landgeeks Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundin David Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burr Adam D | $140,900 | -- | |
| Robin Anderson Nick E | $176,628 | -- | |
| Landgeeks Llc | $1,274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $300,700 | $50,600 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $300,700 | $50,600 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $290,900 | $50,800 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $272,000 | $38,600 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $239,800 | $48,600 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $208,700 | $48,600 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $196,100 | $48,600 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $185,700 | $36,500 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $176,400 | $36,500 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $163,300 | $36,500 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $161,100 | $36,500 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,100 | $40,500 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map