313 Rexmere Rd McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $595,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,356
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Rexmere Rd, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $533,609, approximately $159 per square foot. 313 Rexmere Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ola Elementary School, Ola Middle School, and Ola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Davidson Homes Llc
Bought by
Lott Samia and Lott Gamal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,747
Outstanding Balance
$428,415
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Samia | $456,008 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Samia | $447,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $215,480 | $28,000 | $187,480 |
| 2024 | $7,718 | $209,080 | $28,000 | $181,080 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $182,440 | $35,028 | $147,412 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map