B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bobbi Jo Dinesen
Home Star Real Estate
(763) 360-2502
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $326,000
Welcome to your dream home on the Snake River, right within the city limits of Mora! This beautiful property showcases a unique open-concept main floor with striking architecture, vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and an abundance of windows that flood the space with natural light. The main level features one spacious bedroom, perfect for convenient main-floor living. The walkout lower level offers three additional bedrooms, including a large main suite that can also be used as a second family room—ideal for flexible living options. Outside, you’ll find an expansive backyard with plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, gardening or playing—plus direct access to the river, so you can fish right from your own property! All of this is located within walking distance to parks, the fairgrounds, and the public pool, in a wonderful neighborhood full of charm. Don’t miss your chance to make this riverfront beauty your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehnhardt Robert | $275,000 | Home Security Abstract & Title | |
| Bandow Ryan | $909,090 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berglund Candace | $239,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Bragelman Shelley | $199,900 | East Central Title Llc | |
| Berglund Candace Candace | $239,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berglund Candace | $235,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragelman Shelley | $159,920 | |
| Closed | Berglund Candace Candace | $235,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $275,000 | -2.5% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $282,000 | +2.5% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $282,000 | -1.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $287,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $272,200 | $33,500 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $259,200 | $33,500 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $260,500 | $33,500 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $245,200 | $31,600 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $200,400 | $26,500 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $157,400 | $26,500 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $127,400 | $26,003 | $101,397 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $101,600 | $21,087 | $80,513 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $94,000 | $20,628 | $73,372 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $83,300 | $16,600 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $81,300 | $16,470 | $64,830 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bobbi Jo Dinesen
Home Star Real Estate
(763) 360-2502
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lonnie Ness
RE/MAX
(612) 390-0851
40 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6744009
APN: 22.05230.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.