NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
990 Sq Ft
495 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of October 2023

Take a walk at Patterson Park and enjoy hosting your friends at the open layout of this home and the second floor deck. Be worry free, parking at your own parking pad at the rear of the home. The house is conveniently located minutes from stores, restaurants, Patterson Park and major highways. What a beautiful place to call home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Theo Harris

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/20/2023

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Zen Clark

(833) 999-8733 admin@ureexecs.com United Real Estate Executives License #5013308

United Real Estate Executives

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 495

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Level Entry For Accessibility
  • 495 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Tenant pays for insurance, minor interior maintenance, all utilities, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/20/23
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326166313A023

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

495 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2023-08-20
  • Application Fee: 40.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 1400.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - All, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Accessibility Features: Level Entry - Main
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 990
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 990
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.41
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 990
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Off Street
  • Off Street Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 495.00
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326166313A023

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2023 08/20/23 For Rent $1,400 +3.7% --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
05/30/2022 05/30/22 For Rent $1,350 +3.8% --
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,970 $130,400 $9,900 $120,500
2024 $2,970 $126,433 -- --
2023 $2,876 $122,467 $0 $0
2022 $2,797 $118,500 $9,900 $108,600
2021 $2,797 $118,500 $9,900 $108,600
2020 $2,797 $118,500 $9,900 $108,600
2019 $2,821 $120,100 $9,900 $110,200
2018 $2,137 $90,567 $0 $0
2017 $1,440 $61,033 $0 $0
2016 $786 $31,500 $0 $0
2015 $786 $31,500 $0 $0
2014 $786 $31,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2096200

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.