Estimated Value: $121,832 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $128,708, approximately $125 per square foot. 313 S Cherry St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kraemer Thomas C And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraemer Thomas C And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $35,000 | $4,410 | $30,590 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $35,000 | $4,410 | $30,590 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $26,460 | $4,550 | $21,910 |
| 2022 | $876 | $26,460 | $4,550 | $21,910 |
| 2021 | $876 | $26,460 | $4,550 | $21,910 |
| 2020 | $689 | $22,230 | $3,820 | $18,410 |
| 2019 | $683 | $22,230 | $3,820 | $18,410 |
| 2018 | $681 | $23,910 | $3,820 | $20,090 |
| 2017 | $730 | $23,070 | $3,820 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $806 | $23,070 | $3,820 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $726 | $23,070 | $3,820 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $726 | $23,070 | $3,820 | $19,250 |
| 2013 | $729 | $23,070 | $3,820 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map