313 S Crow St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $126,891 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Crow St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $165,973, approximately $216 per square foot. 313 S Crow St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $108,775 | $50,833 | $57,942 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $106,016 | $50,833 | $55,183 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $102,481 | $48,644 | $53,837 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $91,192 | $46,328 | $44,864 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $81,421 | $41,364 | $40,057 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $79,049 | $40,159 | $38,890 |
| 2019 | $732 | $79,049 | $40,159 | $38,890 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $76,746 | $38,989 | $37,757 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,091 | $37,132 | $35,959 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $73,091 | $37,132 | $35,959 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,962 | $36,050 | $34,912 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,895 | $35,000 | $33,895 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,895 | $35,000 | $33,895 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,697 | $32,533 | $33,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map