313 S Jackson Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Jackson Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $305,209, approximately $210 per square foot. 313 S Jackson Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Blake Anthony R
Bought by
Blake Anthony R and Kusser Mackenzie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,141
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Blake Delton R and Blake Mabel M
Bought by
Blake Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Anthony R | -- | -- | |
| Blake Anthony R | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Anthony R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $276,445 | $40,616 | $235,829 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $265,215 | $40,616 | $224,599 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $257,988 | $38,867 | $219,121 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $219,617 | $37,016 | $182,601 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $196,087 | $33,050 | $163,037 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $183,950 | $32,087 | $151,863 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $183,950 | $32,087 | $151,863 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $155,886 | $31,152 | $124,734 |
| 2017 | -- | $148,463 | $29,669 | $118,794 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $148,463 | $29,669 | $118,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,139 | $28,805 | $115,334 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,941 | $27,966 | $111,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,941 | $27,966 | $111,975 |
| 2011 | -- | $137,317 | $27,966 | $109,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map