313 S Midpark Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $291,259
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Midpark Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $275,815, approximately $221 per square foot. 313 S Midpark Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,421 | $227,600 | $34,100 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $156,600 | $26,700 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $2,710 | $128,900 | $24,700 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map