313 Salem Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $764,363
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Salem Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $690,341, approximately $621 per square foot. 313 Salem Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2026
Sold by
Herrera Santiago Gonzalez and Gonzalez Rosa
Bought by
Santiago Gonzalez Herrera And Rosa Gonzalez R and Herrera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Jaime Gutierrez and Jaime Santiago H
Bought by
Gonzalez Santiago H and Gonzalez Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Gutierrez Carolina
Bought by
Gutierrez Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1994
Sold by
Mize Kenneth
Bought by
Gonzalez Santiago H and Gonzalez Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Gonzalez Herrera And Rosa Gonzalez R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Santiago H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jaime | -- | Lincoln Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Santiago H | $146,000 | Lincoln Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $257,634 | $98,068 | $159,566 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $252,583 | $96,145 | $156,438 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $247,631 | $94,260 | $153,371 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $242,776 | $92,412 | $150,364 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $238,016 | $90,600 | $147,416 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $235,577 | $89,672 | $145,905 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $230,959 | $87,914 | $143,045 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $226,432 | $86,191 | $140,241 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $221,993 | $84,501 | $137,492 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $217,642 | $82,845 | $134,797 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $214,374 | $81,601 | $132,773 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $210,176 | $80,003 | $130,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map