313 Savannah Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $459,329 - $570,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Savannah Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $527,832, approximately $234 per square foot. 313 Savannah Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Lupu Daniel L and Lupu Konstantina
Bought by
The Daniel L Lupu & Konstantina Lupu Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Italo American Building
Bought by
Lupu Daniel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Daniel L Lupu & Konstantina Lupu Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Lupu Daniel L | $232,430 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,008 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $169,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $162,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,327 | $147,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,910 | $140,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $121,240 | $57,807 | $63,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map