390 Savannah Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $516,866 - $555,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Savannah Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $537,467, approximately $229 per square foot. 390 Savannah Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Nichol Daniel and Nichol Catherine C
Bought by
Nichol Daniel and Nichol Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Jendrusik James P
Bought by
Nichol Catherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichol Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Nichol Catherine C | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $230,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $169,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $164,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,276 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,286 | $147,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,871 | $140,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $122,440 | $54,322 | $68,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map