NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 Schroeder Ave Delavan, WI 53115

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2024

MOVE IN READY 3 BEDROOM RANCH HOME in DELAVAN. Close to the Inlet of Delavan, this home features a living room full of natural light with built in bookcases & electric fireplace. Kitchen showcases dramatic white cabinetry, stainless appliances & gorgeous countertops leading to the formal dining room which is centrally positioned in home. Beautiful flooring & classic white trim throughout. Spacious bedrooms with Bedroom 2 showcasing built in bunk-beds. Ample parking, 2-car detached garage & a patio in front complete. Easy access to Hwy 50, Delavan Lake, shopping & I43. Per the seller: New Electric Panel 2021; the front porch was enclosed & renovated & NEW gutters with leaf guard installed in 2019. NEW sump pump in 2016; NEW roof in 2015; NEW well pump, water heater & appliances in 2014.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Fox Associates Team*

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #58339-90 Listed on: 03/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Meyer

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. License #74736-94

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,084

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: From Delavan take Hwy 50 towards Lake Geneva; turn left on Cty Rd F, then right onto Schroeder Ave
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Street Address: 313 Schroeder AVENUE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.16
  • Municipality Type: Town
  • Other Rm1 Level: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Sun/Four Season Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1184.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Detached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Well

Schools

  • High School: Delavan-Darien
  • Junior High Dist: Delavan-Darien

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 3084.0

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Phoenix

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
May 15, 2024
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.74%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$296,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,278
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.83%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Widergren Corey and Widergren Lisa E
Bought by
Schumaker Karstetter Stephanie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
H & D Worx Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilkins George $280,000 None Listed On Document
Rogers Jessica L $200,000 None Available
Schumaker Karstetter Stephanie L $142,000 None Available
H & D Worx Llc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rogers Jessica L $196,377
Previous Owner Schumaker Karstetter Stephanie L $139,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Sold $280,000 +3.7% $236 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Sale $269,900 +35.0% $228 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $200,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2021 03/14/21 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2021 03/14/21 For Sale $200,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,249 $272,000 $46,100 $225,900
2024 $3,012 $272,000 $46,100 $225,900
2023 $3,084 $190,800 $25,000 $165,800
2022 $3,041 $190,800 $25,000 $165,800
2021 $2,582 $182,600 $25,000 $157,600
2020 $2,505 $144,300 $25,000 $119,300
2019 $2,431 $144,300 $25,000 $119,300
2018 $2,161 $144,300 $25,000 $119,300
2017 $1,628 $105,000 $25,000 $80,000
2016 $1,813 $105,000 $25,000 $80,000
2015 $1,771 $105,000 $25,000 $80,000
2014 $2,101 $113,800 $25,000 $88,800
2013 $2,101 $113,800 $25,000 $88,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1867898

Metro MLS

APN: FIN400046C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.