Estimated Value: $901,402 - $961,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Sequoia Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $938,601, approximately $699 per square foot. 313 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Burgess Scott M and Burgess Cynthia A
Bought by
Burgess Family Trust and Burgess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Burgess Scott and Burgess Cynthia
Bought by
Burgess Scott M and Burgess Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burgess Scott M | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgess Scott M | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $376,964 | $283,346 | $93,618 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $369,573 | $277,790 | $91,783 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $362,327 | $272,343 | $89,984 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $355,223 | $267,003 | $88,220 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $348,258 | $261,767 | $86,491 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $344,688 | $259,083 | $85,605 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $337,930 | $254,003 | $83,927 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $331,304 | $249,022 | $82,282 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $324,808 | $244,139 | $80,669 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $318,440 | $239,352 | $79,088 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $313,657 | $235,756 | $77,901 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $307,513 | $231,137 | $76,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map