Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Luczaj
LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(321) 217-5523
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $402,000
Not a short sale! Get a response right away. Beautiful split 3/2. Looks great wood floors in the living area, carpet in bedrooms. Split floor plan. Spacious master with garden tub, stand up shower and double sinks. Totally fenced in Yard with water view. Existing shed for storage, and tons of additional landscaping. Comes with Washer and Dryer ready to move in today. Previous owner has tinted the windows to help with the electric bills. Nice & clean centrally located neighborhood with great access to all of Orlando. Bring the family and see your new home today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY License #3058049 Listed on: 03/29/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Doc Dougherty
GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL License #3135695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Bebi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Bebi | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Bebi | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Bebi | $120,000 | La Playa Title | |
| Bhulasi Arjoon | $126,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhulasi Arjoon | $99,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2012 04/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,595 | $327,150 | $55,000 | $272,150 |
| 2025 | $5,595 | $331,650 | $55,000 | $276,650 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $303,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $298,778 | $55,000 | $243,778 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $259,867 | $55,000 | $204,867 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $207,445 | $45,000 | $162,445 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $194,287 | $45,000 | $149,287 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $195,460 | $45,000 | $150,460 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $171,516 | $25,000 | $146,516 |
| 2017 | $2,948 | $168,167 | $25,000 | $143,167 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $146,812 | $20,000 | $126,812 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $138,981 | $20,000 | $118,981 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $121,004 | $20,000 | $101,004 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Luczaj
LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(321) 217-5523
24 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Doc Dougherty
GLOBAL REALTY INTERNATIONAL
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5093230
APN: 26-2230-7973-00-530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.