313 Sinclair Ln Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,924 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Sinclair Ln, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $261,981, approximately $214 per square foot. 313 Sinclair Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Bought by
Markot Terra J and Robinson Logan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,650
Outstanding Balance
$116,210
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Beaver Creek Investors Inc
Bought by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markot Terra J | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Atlantic Construction Inc | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markot Terra J | $151,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Atlantic Construction Inc | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $191,572 | $40,000 | $151,572 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $191,572 | $40,000 | $151,572 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $191,572 | $40,000 | $151,572 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $191,572 | $40,000 | $151,572 |
| 2021 | $982 | $139,350 | $30,000 | $109,350 |
| 2020 | $964 | $136,680 | $30,000 | $106,680 |
| 2019 | $964 | $136,680 | $30,000 | $106,680 |
| 2018 | $964 | $136,680 | $30,000 | $106,680 |
| 2017 | $994 | $147,190 | $31,000 | $116,190 |
| 2016 | $994 | $147,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $147,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map