313 Stonegate Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Stonegate Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $704,052, approximately $300 per square foot. 313 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Brock Albert Lee and Brock Frances G
Bought by
Brock Albert Lee and Brock Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Albert Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,786 | $571,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,786 | $524,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $478,200 | $295,100 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $4,400 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $471,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $468,600 | $295,100 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $468,600 | $295,100 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $468,600 | $295,100 | $173,500 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $471,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $450,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $429,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $408,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map