313 Strawbridge Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Strawbridge Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $221,975, approximately $171 per square foot. 313 Strawbridge Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
J M E Development Inc
Bought by
Sampson Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,049
Outstanding Balance
$38,700
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Thomas J | $87,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Thomas J | $86,049 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |