313 Summit Bend Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,352 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Summit Bend, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $316,588, approximately $168 per square foot. 313 Summit Bend is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Legacy Homes Construction Llc
Bought by
Robbins Wilma A and Robbins Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Summit Lakes Llc
Bought by
Legacy Homes Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Summit Lakes Llc
Bought by
Legacy Homes Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Wilma A | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Legacy Homes Construction Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Legacy Homes Construction Llc | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,058 | $4,728 | $21,330 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,299 | $4,598 | $20,701 |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,562 | $5,073 | $19,489 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,847 | $4,922 | $18,925 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,152 | $4,200 | $18,952 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,152 | $4,200 | $18,952 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $23,152 | $4,200 | $18,952 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,153 | $4,200 | $18,953 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $23,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $23,153 | $4,200 | $18,953 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $23,165 | $4,200 | $18,965 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $22,871 | $4,147 | $18,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map