313 Sunset Dr Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated payment $1,868/month
About This Home
Charming and well-maintained 4- bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,052 sq ft of comfortable living space! This property features a functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances conveying, making it move-in ready for its next owner. Enjoy the convenience of city water for the home, along with a private well dedicated to maintaining the yard- perfect for keeping your lawn looking great year-round while saving on utility costs. The property also includes a garage and covered parking for added convenience and protection from the elements. Step outside to a welcoming front patio area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. With its combination of practicality, space, and thoughtful features, this home is a great fit for families or anyone looking for comfortable everyday living. Don't miss your opportunity to make this one yours!
Listing Agent
TDRealty Brokerage Phone: 817-890-7325 License #0598791 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,826
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 10,585 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 2,052 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Comanche Elementary And Middle School
- Comanche High School
Community Details
- Sunset Hills Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 9
- Assessor Parcel Number 000000002064
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $262,620 | $4,240 | $258,380 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $234,780 | $4,240 | $230,540 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $236,280 | $3,710 | $232,570 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $184,940 | $4,800 | $180,140 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $146,640 | $3,930 | $142,710 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $138,590 | $3,700 | $134,890 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $148,890 | $3,590 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $4,219 | $138,380 | $3,530 | $134,850 |
| 2017 | $2,766 | $89,350 | $3,530 | $85,820 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $84,600 | $2,780 | $81,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,740 | $2,780 | $76,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,460 | $2,780 | $81,680 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | +10.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $235,500 | -3.3% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $243,500 | -0.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Sale | $245,500 | +16.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2021 05/15/21 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Cima Abstract | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $231,227 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $155,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $126,100 | New Conventional |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21235205
APN: 2064
- 308 Sunset Dr
- 313 Woodlawn Dr
- 3021 Farm To Market Road 1689
- 405 N Elm St
- 505 N Elm St
- 107 S Williams Dr
- 1002 W Wrights Ave
- 704 W Walcott Ave
- TBD Texas 36
- 901 W Wrights Ave
- 900 N Elm St
- 706 W Wrights Ave
- 149 Comanche Hills
- 502 W Paine Ave
- 506 W Grand Ave
- 1201 Haven Dr
- 405 W Neely Ave
- 101 Twin Creek Rd
- 405 W Central Ave
- 500 Apache Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.