NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 SW 9th St Okeechobee, FL 34974

Estimated Value: $215,139 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,059 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2014

Last sale price $68,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 264% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,577 / mo

122 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Carpet
  • Heating Available
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2014

SOUTHWEST Section~ 3 Bd/ 2 Ba/ 1 Garage, frame home on 1/3 acre. 1059 SF under air â 1581 TLA. Sweet starter home, needs some TLC- a bit of paint and polish! SHORT SALE Exterior Feat = Entry-Ground Level,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Mixon

MIXON REAL ESTATE GROUP License #3034239 Listed on: 05/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Betty Hazellief

License #534496

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,059 Sq Ft Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Range
  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3-21-37-35-0040-00040-0070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Living Area: 1059
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1581
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95139
  • Price per Sq Ft: 64.68
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.05385
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 43.33
  • View: No
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3-21-37-35-0040-00040-0070
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Stripling Doris J
Bought by
Fraser Justin C
Current Estimated Value
$249,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Stripling Jonathon Lon
Bought by
Fraser Justin C

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2014
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$68,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.84%
Original Mortgage
$67,258
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Frazier Marilyn J
Bought by
Frazier Gary and Kennedy Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Frazier Gary R and Frazier Deborah
Bought by
Frazier Marilyn J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fraser Justin C $29,000 None Listed On Document
Fraser Justin C -- None Available
Stripling Doris J $68,500 None Available
Frazier Gary -- Attorney
Frazier Marilyn J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stripling Doris J $67,258
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $68,500 +5.4% $65 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $65,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,973 $164,719 -- --
2024 $2,898 $160,077 $31,200 $128,877
2023 $1,154 $70,034 $0 $0
2022 $1,100 $67,994 $0 $0
2021 $1,001 $66,014 $0 $0
2020 $991 $65,103 $0 $0
2019 $983 $63,639 $0 $0
2018 $994 $62,452 $0 $0
2017 $965 $61,167 $0 $0
2016 $971 $59,909 $0 $0
2015 $977 $57,877 $0 $0
2014 -- $58,381 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OK0208157

Stellar MLS

APN: R3-21-37-35-0040-00040-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.