313 Taplow Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Homeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,276 - $582,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Taplow Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $560,638, approximately $291 per square foot. 313 Taplow Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Moore Mary A
Bought by
Moore Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,059 | $401,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,059 | $385,700 | $202,600 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $8,982 | $382,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,947 | $379,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,869 | $375,800 | $202,600 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $8,869 | $375,800 | $202,600 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $8,827 | $375,800 | $202,600 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $10,002 | $423,800 | $202,600 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $9,453 | $400,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,756 | $377,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,756 | $354,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,756 | $354,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map