313 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $272,300, approximately $276 per square foot. 313 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Strachan Jane
Bought by
Fitzsimons Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Mueller Martha A Est
Bought by
Strachan Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzsimons Scott | $85,000 | -- | |
| Strachan Jane | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strachan Jane | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Strachan Jane | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Strachan Jane | $24,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $111,530 | $43,000 | $68,530 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $111,530 | $43,000 | $68,530 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $111,530 | $43,000 | $68,530 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $111,530 | $43,000 | $68,530 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $94,980 | $40,480 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $94,980 | $40,480 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $94,980 | $40,480 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $94,980 | $40,480 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $94,980 | $40,480 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $104,400 | $41,940 | $62,460 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $104,400 | $41,940 | $62,460 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $104,400 | $41,940 | $62,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map