325 Todd Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $389,718 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Todd Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $432,930, approximately $224 per square foot. 325 Todd Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Santopietro Angelina A
Bought by
Santopietro Lee and Santopietro Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1984
Bought by
Santopietro Angelina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santopietro Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Santopietro Angelina A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santopietro Angelina A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santopietro Angelina A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,475 | $180,220 | $42,610 | $137,610 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $180,220 | $42,610 | $137,610 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $180,220 | $42,610 | $137,610 |
| 2022 | $5,551 | $180,220 | $42,610 | $137,610 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $158,260 | $40,090 | $118,170 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $158,260 | $40,090 | $118,170 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $158,260 | $40,090 | $118,170 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $158,260 | $40,090 | $118,170 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $158,260 | $40,090 | $118,170 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $169,590 | $41,500 | $128,090 |
| 2015 | $4,762 | $169,590 | $41,500 | $128,090 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $169,590 | $41,500 | $128,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map