313 Viking Dr Columbia, SC 29229
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,695 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Viking Dr, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $335,424, approximately $142 per square foot. 313 Viking Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pontiac Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Hoyt Dewey Lamarr
Bought by
Hiller Samuel C and Hiller Larry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiller Samuel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,804 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $192,000 | $30,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |