313 Vineyard Dr San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,309,006 - $1,441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Vineyard Dr, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,372,752, approximately $1,049 per square foot. 313 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Bought by
Shamsee Mumtaz A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,954
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Cesar and Gil Patricia
Bought by
Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,954
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Wolfe Grant
Bought by
Cabrera Cesar and Gil Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Grant Wolfe
Bought by
Wolfe Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamsee Mumtaz A | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Residential Funding Real Estate Holdings | $365,750 | Accommodation | |
| Cabrera Cesar | $660,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wolfe Grant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shamsee Mumtaz A | $413,954 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Cesar | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Cesar | $528,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,771 | $592,353 | $412,076 | $180,277 |
| 2024 | $8,771 | $580,740 | $403,997 | $176,743 |
| 2023 | $8,622 | $569,354 | $396,076 | $173,278 |
| 2022 | $8,570 | $558,191 | $388,310 | $169,881 |
| 2021 | $8,425 | $547,247 | $380,697 | $166,550 |
| 2020 | $8,228 | $541,637 | $376,794 | $164,843 |
| 2019 | $8,031 | $531,017 | $369,406 | $161,611 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $520,606 | $362,163 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $7,861 | $510,399 | $355,062 | $155,337 |
| 2016 | $7,482 | $500,392 | $348,100 | $152,292 |
| 2015 | $7,312 | $492,877 | $342,872 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $6,636 | $483,223 | $336,156 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map