313 W 31st St Norfolk, VA 23508
Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,650 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W 31st St, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $191,663, approximately $240 per square foot. 313 W 31st St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
The Estate Of Dwayne Wesley Deceased
Bought by
Tdh Property Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tdh Property Llc | $1,254,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $139,300 | $35,000 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $137,000 | $32,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $129,600 | $29,000 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $121,400 | $24,200 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $108,600 | $23,000 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $96,100 | $17,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $89,400 | $16,000 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $80,700 | $15,000 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $922 | $80,200 | $15,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $922 | $89,600 | $14,900 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $986 | $89,600 | $14,900 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $986 | $89,600 | $14,900 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map