P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Hansen
Professional Realty Services
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $311,000
Move In Ready Cheney Bungalow has been fully updated inside and out. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is completed with beautiful finishes and is ready to welcome it's new owner. Beautiful bright new kitchen is a dream to cook in! Laundry on the main floor! This home sits on a large corner lot, and is just a short walk from campus. The oversized 2 car garage has workshop space in the back and plenty of room for extra storage. All appliances stay!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pam Hansen
Professional Realty Services License #118778 Listed on: 08/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonhardt Anja | $226,078 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Pepperd Terri C | $190,001 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Haasl Properties Llc | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wall Nicholas A | $95,000 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Canaday Steven A | $79,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pepperd Terri C | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Nicholas A | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Canaday Steven A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2019 09/24/19 | Sold | $190,001 | +2.8% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2019 08/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $184,900 | +47.9% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2017 04/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $223,200 | $50,000 | $173,200 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $217,100 | $55,000 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $268,200 | $75,000 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $264,000 | $75,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $183,100 | $31,500 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $135,900 | $30,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $118,800 | $28,000 | $90,800 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $110,700 | $28,000 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $106,600 | $28,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $86,900 | $28,000 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $83,400 | $28,000 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $28,000 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Pam Hansen
Professional Realty Services
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Donald Hatch
EXIT Real Estate North
(509) 710-7339
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen O'Donnell
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 217-0091
160 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Wilt
Professional Realty Services
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201922221
APN: 13133.1810
Ask me questions while you tour the home.