NOT LISTED FOR SALE

313 W 6th St Solomon, KS 67480

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,722 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2023

This home is located at 313 W 6th St, Solomon, KS 67480 since 15 December 2022 and is currently estimated at $241,780, approximately $156 per square foot. This property was built in 2022. 313 W 6th St is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School and Solomon High School.

Co-Listed By

Jessica McMillin

SalinaHomes License #00232539

Last Buyer's Agent

Teana Mills

SalinaHomes License #00246001

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Floor
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SCK420500072
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Smoke Detectors

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Basement: None
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Smoke Detectors

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Elementary School: Solomon
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Sold -- -- --
03/18/2023 03/18/23 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Sale $235,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,177 $27,056 $207 $26,849
2024 $4,918 $26,450 $207 $26,243
2023 $4,205 $22,384 $207 $22,177
2022 $60 $308 $308 $0
2021 $75 $425 $425 $0
2020 $74 $422 $422 $0
2019 $71 $408 $408 $0
2018 $50 $299 $299 $0
2017 $63 $378 $378 $0
2016 $107 $607 $167 $440
2015 -- $704 $274 $430
2014 -- $692 $254 $438
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 411470

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 136-13-0-40-06-004.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.