313 W 7th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 313 W 7th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $103,011. 313 W 7th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $143 | $34,628 | $2,120 | $32,508 |
| 2023 | $143 | $31,945 | $1,956 | $29,989 |
| 2022 | $148 | $30,294 | $1,855 | $28,439 |
| 2021 | $149 | $28,852 | $1,767 | $27,085 |
| 2020 | $153 | $27,219 | $1,667 | $25,552 |
| 2019 | $153 | $27,094 | $1,659 | $25,435 |
| 2018 | $157 | $26,178 | $1,603 | $24,575 |
| 2015 | $231 | $22,364 | $1,369 | $20,995 |
| 2014 | $231 | $23,207 | $1,421 | $21,786 |
| 2013 | $231 | $23,207 | $1,421 | $21,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map