400 W 7th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $99,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 W 7th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $64,194. 400 W 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,679 | $1,910 | $4,769 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,843 | $1,671 | $4,172 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $5,564 | $1,591 | $3,973 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,249 | $1,501 | $3,748 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $5,225 | $1,494 | $3,731 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,048 | $1,443 | $3,605 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,313 | $1,233 | $3,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,475 | $1,279 | $3,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,475 | $1,279 | $3,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map