313 Washington Ct Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $322,450
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Washington Ct, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $300,613, approximately $260 per square foot. 313 Washington Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Marco Antonio Ramirez Revocable Living T and Ramirez Marco Antonio
Bought by
Sandoval Antolin Martinez and Leon Rebeca Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,500
Outstanding Balance
$281,485
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Ramirez Javier and Ramirez Ma A
Bought by
Ramirez Marco Antonio and 2021 Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Marco Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Javier and Ramirez Ma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Ramirez Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ramirez Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Soler Alice Pacheco
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Soler Jose M
Bought by
Soler Alice Pacheco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
11.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Antolin Martinez | $285,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramirez Marco Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Marco Antonio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramirez Marco Antonio | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $196,850 | Accommodation | |
| Soler Alice Pacheco | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Antolin Martinez | $284,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soler Alice Pacheco | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $285,000 | $70,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $234,600 | $51,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $604 | $50,887 | $16,567 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $615 | $50,367 | $16,398 | $33,969 |
| 2019 | $611 | $49,380 | $16,077 | $33,303 |
| 2018 | $565 | $48,412 | $15,762 | $32,650 |
| 2017 | $558 | $47,463 | $15,453 | $32,010 |
| 2016 | $545 | $46,533 | $15,150 | $31,383 |
| 2015 | $521 | $45,835 | $14,923 | $30,912 |
| 2014 | $486 | $44,938 | $14,631 | $30,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map