Estimated Value: $483,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Whitener Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $558,016, approximately $250 per square foot. 313 Whitener Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Mountain Pathways School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Wood Leighton J and Wood Cameron
Bought by
Hv Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,297
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2019
Sold by
Wood Leighton
Bought by
Wood Joseph and Wood Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,297
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Harris James Lawrence
Bought by
Wood Leighton J and Wood Leighton W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,640
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hv Investment Properties Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Wood Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Leighton J | $233,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hv Investment Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Leighton J | $188,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $317,400 | $33,400 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $12 | $312,300 | $33,400 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $312,300 | $33,400 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $312,300 | $33,400 | $278,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $183,900 | $30,700 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $183,900 | $30,700 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $183,900 | $30,700 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $183,900 | $30,700 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $183,900 | $30,700 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $176,000 | $27,300 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map