313 Wilder Dr Spring Hope, NC 27882
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Wilder Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882 and is currently estimated at $160,481, approximately $147 per square foot. 313 Wilder Dr is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Spring Hope Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Herbert Wilkins
Bought by
Richardson Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Blackmon Bernice N
Bought by
Blackmon Bernice N and Wilkins Herbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1977
Bought by
Blackmon Bernice N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Judy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackmon Bernice N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackmon Bernice N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackmon Bernice N | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $95,320 | $8,910 | $86,410 |
| 2024 | $667 | $67,340 | $8,910 | $58,430 |
| 2023 | $259 | $67,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $259 | $67,340 | $8,910 | $58,430 |
| 2021 | $0 | $67,340 | $8,910 | $58,430 |
| 2020 | $259 | $67,340 | $8,910 | $58,430 |
| 2019 | $259 | $67,340 | $8,910 | $58,430 |
| 2018 | $259 | $67,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $33,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $33,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $33,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map