313 Wilson St Sumner, MS 38957
Estimated Value: $72,951 - $471,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Wilson St, Sumner, MS 38957 and is currently estimated at $231,984, approximately $183 per square foot. 313 Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Carpenter Kendall Doyle A and Carpenter Kendall
Bought by
Carpenter Patricia Joy and Kendall Timothy Alton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Patricia Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $6,137 | $480 | $5,657 |
| 2024 | $393 | $4,953 | $480 | $4,473 |
| 2023 | $360 | $4,953 | $480 | $4,473 |
| 2022 | $353 | $4,953 | $480 | $4,473 |
| 2021 | $342 | $4,953 | $480 | $4,473 |
| 2020 | $338 | $4,793 | $480 | $4,313 |
| 2019 | $347 | $4,793 | $480 | $4,313 |
| 2018 | $352 | $4,793 | $480 | $4,313 |
| 2017 | $792 | $7,189 | $720 | $6,469 |
| 2016 | $792 | $6,710 | $720 | $5,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,710 | $720 | $5,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,710 | $720 | $5,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,710 | $720 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map