3130 Codorus St Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,407 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Codorus St, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $385,602, approximately $221 per square foot. 3130 Codorus St is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Deep Creek Central Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Clark Sheila L
Bought by
Clark Sheila I and Mcloughlin Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Mccoy George H
Bought by
Clark Sheila I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Abt Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccoy George H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,655
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Sheila I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Sheila I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Sheila I | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Mccoy George H | $245,095 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccoy George H | $240,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $359,300 | $130,000 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $356,200 | $110,000 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $337,300 | $100,000 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $321,300 | $90,000 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $279,300 | $85,000 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $270,300 | $80,000 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $265,100 | $80,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $259,800 | $80,000 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $245,300 | $65,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $240,000 | $65,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $235,400 | $65,000 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $231,000 | $65,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map