3130 E 15th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Zaferia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,436 - $686,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $636,359, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 3130 E 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nieto Herrera Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Antillon Rudolph E
Bought by
Antillon Rudolph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,810
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Antillon Rudolph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,205
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Arcs Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antillon Rudolph E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Antillon Rudolph E | $71,500 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Va | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Arcs Mtg Inc | $83,925 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antillon Rudolph E | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Antillon Rudolph E | $71,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $171,291 | $125,962 | $45,329 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $167,934 | $123,493 | $44,441 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $164,642 | $121,072 | $43,570 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $161,415 | $118,699 | $42,716 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $158,251 | $116,372 | $41,879 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $153,559 | $112,921 | $40,638 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $150,549 | $110,707 | $39,842 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $144,705 | $106,409 | $38,296 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $142,532 | $104,811 | $37,721 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $139,741 | $102,758 | $36,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map