3130 Gibbons Dr Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,254,000 - $1,377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3130 Gibbons Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,317,870, approximately $975 per square foot. 3130 Gibbons Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Matarrese Phillip and Matarrese Kyle
Bought by
Matarrese Phillip and Matarrese Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Hui Vincent and Hui Quinell A
Bought by
Matarrese Kyle and Matarrese Phillip
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Outstanding Balance
$527,823
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Hui Vincent
Bought by
Hui Vincent and Hui Quinell A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matarrese Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Matarrese Kyle | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hui Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matarrese Kyle | $636,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,704 | $1,072,320 | $323,796 | $755,524 |
| 2024 | $14,704 | $1,051,162 | $317,448 | $740,714 |
| 2023 | $14,119 | $1,037,414 | $311,224 | $726,190 |
| 2022 | $13,793 | $1,010,075 | $305,122 | $711,953 |
| 2021 | $13,439 | $990,136 | $299,141 | $697,995 |
| 2020 | $13,272 | $986,915 | $296,074 | $690,841 |
| 2019 | $12,791 | $967,571 | $290,271 | $677,300 |
| 2018 | $12,461 | $948,600 | $284,580 | $664,020 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $340,998 | $102,299 | $238,699 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $334,314 | $100,294 | $234,020 |
| 2015 | $5,256 | $329,293 | $98,788 | $230,505 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $322,844 | $96,853 | $225,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map