3131 Chambersburg Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,972 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Chambersburg Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $308,493, approximately $252 per square foot. 3131 Chambersburg Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Jordan William S and Jordan Audrey A
Bought by
Jordan William S and Jordan Audrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,544 | $259,000 | $38,500 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $237,900 | $43,800 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $234,700 | $43,800 | $190,900 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $200,200 | $37,400 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $184,400 | $25,500 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $184,400 | $25,500 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $174,700 | $25,500 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $690,700 | $127,300 | $563,400 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $117,300 | $29,100 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $117,300 | $29,100 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map