3131 Chimney Ct Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,302,257
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Chimney Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,290,314, approximately $913 per square foot. 3131 Chimney Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alvarado Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Habibi Suzy Anne
Bought by
Habibi Dariush
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Habibi Mahnaz
Bought by
Habibi Anoushiravan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Habibi Azar
Bought by
Habibi Anoushiravan and Azar Habibi Irrevocable Granto
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Habibi Hossein and Habibi Hejabazar
Bought by
Habibi Hossein and Habibi Azar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habibi Dariush | -- | None Available | |
| Habibi Anoushiravan | -- | None Available | |
| Habibi Anoushiravan | -- | None Available | |
| Habibi Anoushiravan | -- | None Available | |
| Habibi Azar | -- | None Available | |
| Habibi Hossein | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $242,444 | $63,604 | $185,840 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $237,553 | $62,357 | $182,196 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $239,758 | $61,134 | $178,624 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $228,059 | $59,936 | $175,123 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $223,450 | $58,761 | $171,689 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $228,087 | $58,158 | $169,929 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $223,616 | $57,018 | $166,598 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $219,232 | $55,900 | $163,332 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $214,933 | $54,804 | $160,129 |
| 2016 | $3,787 | $210,720 | $53,730 | $156,990 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $207,555 | $52,923 | $154,632 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $203,490 | $51,886 | $151,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map