3131 Colorado Dr Decatur, IL 62526
Northland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 Colorado Dr, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $135,742, approximately $137 per square foot. 3131 Colorado Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Neal Scott D
Bought by
Neal Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,779
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Amy | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Amy | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,173 | $38,134 | $4,865 | $33,269 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $35,056 | $4,472 | $30,584 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $32,512 | $4,147 | $28,365 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $29,881 | $3,878 | $26,003 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $33,969 | $4,409 | $29,560 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $33,969 | $4,409 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $34,212 | $4,441 | $29,771 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $34,403 | $4,466 | $29,937 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $35,346 | $5,337 | $30,009 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $34,927 | $5,274 | $29,653 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $34,927 | $5,274 | $29,653 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $28,073 | $4,391 | $23,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map