3131 E 8th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $313,358
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3131 E 8th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $289,340, approximately $223 per square foot. 3131 E 8th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Kemberling Scott M
Bought by
Kemberling Scott M and Dal-Pra Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemberling Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Kemberling Scott M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $20,757 | $2,886 | $17,871 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $26,505 | $4,130 | $22,375 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $25,279 | $3,722 | $21,557 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $24,034 | $3,423 | $20,611 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $20,873 | $3,247 | $17,626 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $17,398 | $6,113 | $11,285 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $18,979 | $3,159 | $15,820 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $17,013 | $3,159 | $13,854 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $16,995 | $3,159 | $13,836 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $16,754 | $3,159 | $13,595 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $15,945 | $3,159 | $12,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map