Seller's Agent in 2020
John Lichty
RE/MAX
(307) 262-1648
105 in this area
499 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $295,415
3 car garage in this price range is unheard of! Need lots of garage space? This is the one for you! Plus you'll love this ranch style home with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features beautiful hardwood floors, newer windows, wood stove and updated kitchen. Single attached garage and an over sized HEATED double detached garage. If the garage space wasn't enough you also have a large storage shed. The large deck is perfect for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Earl | -- | First American Title Ins Com |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay Earl | $195,395 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $18,736 | $2,886 | $15,850 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $23,963 | $4,130 | $19,833 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $22,832 | $3,722 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $21,685 | $3,423 | $18,262 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $19,313 | $3,247 | $16,066 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $13,718 | $6,113 | $7,605 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $13,857 | $3,159 | $10,698 |
| 2018 | $914 | $12,544 | $3,159 | $9,385 |
| 2017 | $914 | $12,536 | $3,159 | $9,377 |
| 2015 | $905 | $12,410 | $3,159 | $9,251 |
| 2014 | $871 | $11,945 | $3,159 | $8,787 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Lichty
RE/MAX
(307) 262-1648
105 in this area
499 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michele Trost-Hall
Broker One Real Estate, Inc.
(307) 234-2385
11 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20195606
APN: 33-79-11-4-0-302000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.